Home

OFFICIAL SITE

« Best price guaranteed »

learn more…

02 41 86 94 94

02 41 86 94 94 Booking

3% additional
discount by booking on our website

Personal data

Personal data

The Continental Hotel agrees that the collection and processing of your data, taken from the website https://hotellecontinental.com/, comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and with the French Data Protection Act (Loi Informatique et Libertés).

Personal data / Data entered by the user

The contact form sends your message by email to the Continental Hotel. These personal data allow the Continental Hotel to know you better, to meet your needs and optimise its services. The information collected on this form is stored in a database managed and secured by our host site. It is kept for 3 years. In accordance with the French Data Protection Act, you can exercise your right of access to your data and have them rectified by contacting the Continental Hotel at this number: +33 2 41 86 94 94.

About cookies

We use various cookies on the site to improve the interactivity of the site and our services.

What is a “cookie”?

A “cookie” is a file of limited size, generally consisting of letters and numbers, sent by the Internet server to the cookie file of the browser located on the hard disk of your computer.
Learn more about cookies, how they work and how to oppose them

Internal cookies needed for the site to work

These cookies allow the site to work optimally. You can oppose and delete them using your browser settings. Your user experience, however, may be degraded.

Audience measurement cookies

In order to adapt the site to the visitors’ requests, we measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed as well as the activity of visitors on the site and their frequency of return. Here is the list :

  • Google Analytics

We also collect your IP address to determine the city from which you are connecting. This is immediately anonymised after use. The Continental Hotel can in no case trace an individual this way. Personal data collected (ID cookie) are kept by the Continental Hotel for a period of 13 months. They are not assigned to third parties or used for other purposes.

You can always inform yourself and set your cookies so that you can accept or reject them by going to the Cookie Management page at the bottom of each page of the site. You can indicate your preference either  for the site generally or for each service.